August 10, 2017 - 11:12am -- matney.30

Livestock Project Results

 

Market Lamb

Grand – Haley Pancake, Symmes Valley FFA

Reserve – Tori Pancake, Starlite

 

Lamb Showmanship

Senior – Haley Pancake, Arabia Allstars

Junior – Lily Schneider, Andis Cornhuskers

 

Sheep Breeding

Grand – Montana Runnels, Greasy Ridge Gang

Reserve – Levi Cade, Starlite

 

Market Goat

Grand – Lauren Wells, Willow Wood Wranglers

Reserve – Garret Daniels, Gingham and Denim

Goat Showmanship

Senior – Dylan Back, Farmhands

Junior – Gracie Daniels, Gingham & Denim

 

Meat Production Goat

1st – Gracie Daniels, Gingham & Denim

2nd – Bailey Fuller, Gingham & Denim

 

Pack Goat

1st – Angela Stapleton, Clodhoppers

2nd- Haley Worley, Clodhoppers

 

Pygmy Goat

1st – Gracie Daniels, Gingham & Denim

2nd- Griffin Fuller, Gingham & Denim

 

Dairy Goat

1st- Bejamin Skaggs, Clodhoppers

2nd – Connor Franklin, Scottown Farmers & Farmerettes

 

Market Hog

Grand – Kara Saunders, Starlite

Reserve – Jason Lewis, Willow Wood Wranglers

 

 

 

Market Hog Showmanship

Sr. Grand – Kara Saunders, Starlite

Sr. Reserve – Hunter Humphreys, Starlite

Jr. Grand – Meredith Humphreys, Starlite

Jr. Reserve – Joshua Saunders, Starlite

 

Market Beef

Grand – Matison Klaiber, Gingham and Denim

Reserve – Maddy Calaway, Symmes Valley FFA

 

Market Beef Showmanship

Senior – Chad Morris, Starlite

Junior – Enola Cade, Gingham & Denim

 

Beef Breeding

Grand – Malaysha Kitts, Greasy Ridge Gang

Reserve – Luke Leith, Starlite

 

Beef Breeding Showmanship

Senior – Montana Runnels, Greasy Ridge Gang

Junior – Devin Litteral, Willow Wood Wranglers

 

Beef Feeder

Grand – Maddy Calaway, Starlite

Reserve – Justin Black, Getaway Go-Getters

 

Beef Feed Showmanship

Senior – Justin Black, Getaway Go-Getters

Junior – Brandon Fout, Willow Wood Wranglers

 

Beef Breeding Sweepstakes – Cititzens Deposit Bank

1st – Montana Runnels, Greasy Ridge Gang

 

Market Chicken

Grand – Lailah Holbrook, Scottown Farmers & Farmerettes

Reserve – Connor Franklin, Scottown Farmers & Farmerettes

 

 

 

 

Market Chicken Showmanship

Senior – Connor Franklin, Scottown Farmers & Farmerettes

Junior – Tessa Shelton, Starlite

 

Fancy Poultry

Grand – Noah Hessler, Scottown Farmers & Farmerettes

Reserve – Tessa Shelton, Starlite

 

Market Rabbit

Grand: Leah Gorby, Getaway Go-Getters

Reserve: Heidi Sites, Kitts Hill Willing Workers

 

Market Rabbit Showmanship

Senior – Maggie Ashworth, Union 4-H Club

Junior – Brea Belville, Starlite

 

Breeding Rabbit

Grand – Montana Runnels, Greasy Ridge Gang

Reserve – Megan McComas, Valley Farmers

 

Market Tobacco

Grand – Griffin Fuller, Gingham & Denim

Reserve – Bailey Fuller, Gingham & Denim

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

General Project Judging Results

 

 

Discover 4-H

1st - Rylan Smith, Andis Cornhuskers

2nd- Allie Stallard, Backroad Haybalers

 

Cavy Project

1st - Benjamin Skaggs, Clodhoppers

 

Purr-fect Pals Project

1st – Griffin Fuller, Gingham & Denim

 

Pet Rabbit Project

1st – Charlee Haas, Barnbusters

2nd – Haley Worley, Clodhoppers

3rd – Bryce Hinman, Barnbusters

 

Horseless Horse Project

1st – Sierra Ann Imes, Barnbusters

 

From Airedale to Zebra Level 1

1st – David Blair, Andis Cornhuskers

 

My Favorite Things Project

1st – Lori Belle Boyd, Andis Cornhuskers

2nd – Phillip Weston Hardy, Dog Fork Haymakers

 

 

 

Get Started In Art Project

1st – Sarah Shope, Backroad Haybalers

1st – Emily Baldwin, Country Clovers

1st –Lauren Dunsmore, Rome Guys & Gals

2nd – Alyssa Jackson, Arabia All Stars

3rd – Ramsey Moore, Law. Co. Copperheads

Focus on Photography Level 1

1st – Veronica Poynor, Andis Cornhuskers

2nd – Hannah Maynard, Ridge Runners

 

Controlling The Image

1st – Katie Spears, Union

2nd – Ravyn Steiding, Arabia All Stars

3rd – Alyssa Jackson, Arabia All Stars

 

497 Scrapbooking Project

1st – Whitney Howard, Barnbusters

2nd – Lori Boyd, Andis Cornhuskers

3rd – Allison Rogers, Barnbusters

 

Keeping Fit Project

1st – Emma Ashworth, Union

 

Alcohol & Drug Abuse Project

1st – Haley Pancake, Arabia All Stars

 

 

 

The Truth About Tabacco Project

1st – Zowie Rollins, Union

2nd – Alyssa Jackson, Arabia All Stars

3rd – Alaina Jackson, Arabia All Stars

 

Adventures in Home Living Project

1st – Kaylyn Evanich, 5 mile Frontiersmen

 

Makeover My Space Project

1st – Drew Fryer, Farm Hands

2nd – Savannah Mart, Hilltop Crops & Critters

 

Club Leadership 1 Project

1st – Marikate Poleyn, Scottown Farmers & Farmerettes

2nd – Haley Pancake, Arabia All Stars

 

Club Leadership 2 Project

1st – Molly Justice, Andis Cornhuskers

 

Leadership Road Trip Project

1st – Errica Wall, Scottown Farmers & Farmerettes

 

Becoming Money Wise Project

1st – Savannah Mart, Hilltop Crops & Critters

On the Cutting Edge

1st – Megan McComas, Valley Farmers

 

Canning & Freezing Project

1st – Kathryn Bell, Rome Guys & Gals

2nd – Bailey Fuller, Gingham & Denim

 

How Does Your Garden Grow Project

1st – Haley Jenkins, Rome Guys & Gals

2nd – Ethan Arbaugh, Barnbusters

 

Grow Your Own Vegetables Project

1st – Daniel Mootz, Starlite

2nd – Errica Wall, Scottown Farmers & Farmerettes

 

Exploring The Outdoors Project

1st – Autumn Mart, Hilltop Crops & Critters

 

Ohio Birds Project

1st – Benjamin Skaggs, Clodhoppers

 

Fishing for the Beginner Project

1st – Taylor Harbour, Back Road Haybalers

2nd – Alaina Jackson, Arabia All Stars

 

Fishing For The Intermediate

1st – Alexis Jackson, Arabia All Stars

2nd – Maggie Ashworth, Unioin

 

Beekeeping Project

1st – Ashley Akers, Backroad Haybalers

 

Safe Use of Guns

 

Senior 1st – Colton Davis, Ridge Runners

Senior 2nd – Zach Dial, Scottown Farmers & Farmerettes

Senior 3rd – Gage Wise, Gingham & Denim

Junior 1st – Colt Pancake, Arabia Allstars

Junior 2nd – Olivia Holbrook, Back Road Haybalers

Junior 3rd – Ethan Wall, Scottown Farmers & Farmerettes

Basic Archery Project

1st – Levi best, Valley Farmers

2nd – Colt Pancake, Arabia All Stars

2nd – Emma Barker, Rome Guys & Gals

 

503M Solid Rocket Fuel Rockets

1st – Evan Clark, Getaway Go Getters

2nd – Marshall Castle, 5 Mile Frontiersmen

 

517 Bicycling for Fun Level 1 Project

1st – Eliza Wilson, Rome Guys & Gals

 

Science Fun With Kitchen Chemistry

1st – Wes Hardy, Dog Fork Haymakers

2nd – Sophie Mootz, Startlite

 

Magic Of Electricity

1st – Dawson Forbush, Ranch Hands

 

Investigating Electricity Level 2 Project

1st - Eli Clark, Getaway Go Getters

540 Not Just Knots Project

1st – Kathryn Bell, Rome Guys & Gals

2nd – Natasha Brumett, Andis Cornhuskers

 

Fun With Physics Project

1st – Jason Spears, Union

 

541 Crank It Up

1st – Travis Gates, Scottown Farmers & Farmerettes

2nd – Drew Fryer, Farmhands

 

556 Measuring Up

1st - Ashton Smith, Andis Cornhuskers

 

557 Making The Cut Level 2

1st - Trenton Williams, Kitts Hill Willing Workers

 

365 Self Determined

1st – Ashlie Howard, Barbusters

2nd – Jared Raynard, Barnbusters

3rd – Emily Greene, Starlite

 

Play The Role Project

1st – Alaina Gleichauf, Barnbusters

 

The Writer In You Project

1st – Ceana Riley, Rome Guys & Gals

 

You’re The Athlete Project

1st – Natalie Brumett, Andis Cornhuskers

Grill Master

1st – Megan Foltz, Lawrence County Copperheads

2nd – Analiyah Hardy, Dog Fork Haymakers

 

Star Spangled Food

1st – Kirsten Dome, Farm Hands

 

You’re the Chef

1st – Charlee Haas, Barnbusters

 

Cake Decorating

1st – Andrea Nash, Pine Creek Mud Cats

2nd – Kathy Young, Arabia Allstars

3rd – Ravyn Steiding, Arabia Allstars

 

Let’s Bake Quick Breads

1st – Emily Greene, Starlite

2nd – Harley Devaney, Scottown Farmers and Farmerettes

 

Let’s Start Cooking

1st – Levi Martin, Scottown Farmers & Farmerettes

2nd – Lily Kisor, Barnbusters

3rd – Elaina Barker, Rome Guys & Gals

 

Snack Attack

1st – Veronica Poyner, Andis Cornhuskers

2nd – Ashley Graebing, Gingham & Denim

3rd – Alex Beckett, Lawrence County Copperheads

 

Fast Break for Breakfast

1st – Haley Ward, Lucky Renegades

 

Global Gormet

1st – Logan Boggs, Dog Fork Haymakers

3nd – Briana Imes, Barnbusters

 

Shopping Savvy

1st – Bailey Singer, Rome Guys & Gals

 

Tops for Tweens

1st – Kami Savino, Farm Hands

2nd – Kirsten Dome, Farm Hands

 

Fun with Clothes

1st – Carly Robinson, Farm Hands

2nd – Gianna Savino, Farmhands

 

Sundresses & Jumpers

1st – Kaylyn Evanich, 5-Mile Frontiersmen

 

Clothing for Middle School

1st – Chelsea Warren, Farm Hands

 

Sew Fun

1st – Lily Schneider, Andis Cornhuskers

2nd – Maddison Stamper, Arabia All Stars

3rd – Isabelle Pancake, Arabia All Stars

 

You Can Quilt

1st – Harley Devaney, Scottown Farmers & Farmerettes

2nd – Carly Robinson, Farm Hands

3rd – Hayden Bowman, Lucky Renegades

 

Loungewear

1st- Kami Savino, Farm Hands

 

Quilting the Best Better

1st – Tristin Ward, Starlite

 

Senior Nutrition Skill-a-thon

1st – Emily Greene, Starlite

2nd – Logan Boggs, Dog Fork Haymakers

3rd – Alex Beckett, Lawrence County Copperheads

 

Junior Nutrition Skill-a-thon

1st – Andrew Davis, Ranch Hands

2nd – Levi Martin, Scottown Farmers & Farmerettes

3rd – Lily Kisor, Barnbusters

 

Senior Clothing Skill-a-thon

1st – Tristan Ward, Starlite

 

Junior Clothing Skill-a-thon

1st – Kami Savino, Farm Hands

2nd – Carly Robinson, Farm Hands

3rd – Isabelle Pancake, Arabia All Stars

 

Hardy Cookbook Award – Harley Devaney, Scottown Farmers & Farmerettes

 

Sally Staley Stone Scissor Award – Lily Schneider, Andis Cornuskers